LIC ADO Admit Card 2019 Download ADO Mains & Prelims Call Letter

By | October 7, 2019
LIC ADO Admit Card
  • 1
    Share

LIC ADO Admit Card 2019: See LIC Apprentice Development Officer Hall Ticket licindia.in. Also, collect LIC ADO Call Letter 2019 there. View LIC ADO Syllabus 2019, exam pattern & selection procedure for LIC ADO post-2019, eligibility criteria, etc. here! Therefore, we advise you to stay on this page. Apart from all, you can grab the downloading steps for LIC ADO Hall Ticket 2019 for 8581 Apprentice Development Officer jobs.

LIC ADO Admit Card 2019 update 01.08.2019: LIC ADO Mains Exam will be uploaded on 11/08/2019. Therefore, bookmark this site to get updated with the latest

Youth Result Download LIC ADO Mains Exam Admit Card 2019 Youth Result 11/08/2019

LIC ADO Admit Card 2019 – Mains Call Letter

As you all know, the online application process for LIC ADO Mains & Prelims Exam has initiated on 20th May 2019. And closes on 9th June 2019. Hence, hope that you have enrolled for the exam and ready to collect the LIC ADO Hall Ticket 2019. Furthermore, in the post itself, you can check for many more details linked with the LIC ADO Call Letter. For more information, you can take help of our website www.youthresult.com. So, that you can acquire all the relevant details that are crucial to download the LIC ADO Admit Card 2019.

LIC ADO Admit Card 2019

The Official LIC Apprentice Development Officer Recruitment Notification 2019 was released on 20.05.2019 for the various zone on the site. Hence, it states that the corporation needs a total of 8581 Apprentice Development Officer for recruitment who can be placed at any of the outlets of the firm of any region.

Name of the Recruiter CompanyLife Insurance Corporation (LIC)
Post Vacancies for Apprentice Development Officer 8581 Posts
Last date of Registration9 June 2019
Selection MethodologyWritten Test & Interview
Registration MediumOnline
Official Websitewww.licindia.in

So, at first check the vacancy details as per category wise.

Name of Post GeneralOBCEWSSCSTTotal Post
Apprentice Development Officer (ADO)3727182478714527918581

Hence, now, it’s time to dive in-depth. So, we will see the region-wise seat distribution.

Name of ZoneGeneralOBCEWSSCSTTotal Post
Central Zonal Office – Bhopal209624780127525
Eastern Zonal Office -Kolkata39117383174101922
East Central Zonal Office  -Patna3021046295138701
Northern Zonal Office – New Delhi451251102256701130
North Central Zonal Office -Kanpur44726096228111042
Southern Zonal Office – Chennai589309121228101257
South Central Zonal Office – Hyderabad530297118217891251
Western Zonal Office – Mumbai8083681581742451753

LIC ADO Hall Ticket 2019 – Prelims Exam Call Letter

The LIC Prelims Call Letter 2019 of Apprentice Development Officer is an essential document. Because this is the ultimate key which will allow you to give exam at LIC premises. So, check what this document entailed with.

  • Name of the applicant
  • Fathers Name
  • Roll Number of candidate
  • Mothers Name
  • Subjects
  • E-Mail ID
  • Reporting Time
  • Coordinating Institution
  • Important Instructions for the exam
  • Exam Date
  • Timings of the exam
  • ExamVenue Address

Once, as soon as your ear confirms about the releasing of LIC ADO Call Letter 2019, immediately sprint towards the official site and download there. After downloading, if you find any errors in your admit card, then quickly contact the Life Insurance Corporation authority. And appeal for the correction.

LIC ADO Admit Card 2019 – Exam Pattern

The LIC ADO Exam Process will be conducted in three stages. Firstly, candidates have to pass the prelims exam. The LIC ADO Prelims Exam will be consists of 100 questions totals to the 70 marks. The time duration will be a full hour (60 mins). Hence, those who qualify the exam successfully, they are permissible to the next exam i.e. Mains exam.  The LIC ADO Mains Exam Call Letter 2019 will be 150 marks which will have a total of 150 questions. The total time that will be allocated to the students will be 120 mins.

Now, the marks that the candidates have obtained in the mains exam will be finalizing their seat for the interview round. If they got shortlisted for the Interview, then they have to carry the LIC ADO Prelims Call Letter 2019 at the exam venue. Kindly note that, without the Mains call letter, you will not be allowed to enter the exam hall where the interview is scheduled.

Once after the conduction of both mains exam and interview exam, the comity will examine and distribute the marks as per the performance of the candidates. The total of both the exams will be liable for the preparation of concluding the merit list. Hence, we presume that you will score outstanding so that you can earn a fair chance for grabbing your seat of ADO. Moreover, the medical exam will be the last stage that you have to conquer.

LIC ADO Syllabus 2019 – Mains & Prelims Exam Syllabus

This is the most important clause of the LIC ADO Admit Card 2019 post. Because here you can collect the exam regarding preparation materials and guidelines. That will surely help you to score more. Therefore, check out the LIC ADO Exam Syllabus for the post of Apprentice Development Officer.

LIC ADO Preliminary Exam Syllabus

  • Reasoning Ability
  • Numerical Ability
  • English

LIC ADO Main Exam Syllabus

  • Reasoning Ability & Numerical Ability
  • General Knowledge, Current Affairs, and English Language
  • 1. Insurance and Financial Marketing Awareness with Special Emphasis on Knowledge of Life Insurance and Financial Sector for Open Market Category
    2. Elements of Insurance and Marketing of Insurance for Agents Category
    3. Practice and Principle of Insurance Marketing for Employee Category

LIC ADO Syllabus Reasoning Ability

  • Mathematical Reasoning
  • Clocks and Calendars
  • Blood Relations
  • Linear and Circular Sitting Arrangements
  • Syllogism
  • Puzzles
  • Alphabet Series
  • Mirror Images
  • Coding-Decoding
  • Statements and Conclusions
  • Distance and Direction
  • Statements and Arguments
  • Number Series
  • Data Interpretation
  • Decision Making

LIC ADO Syllabus Numerical Ability

  • Average
  • Number System
  •  Profit and Loss
  • Mixture and Allegation
  • Time and Distance
  •  Simple and Compound Interest
  • Percentage
  • Cistern and Pipe
  • Time, Distance, Work
  • Boats and Streams
  • Mensuration
  • Problems on Ages
  • Simplification
  • Ratio and Proportions
  • Data Interpretation

LIC ADO Syllabus English

  • Fill in the Blanks
  • Singular-Plural
  • Phrases and Idioms
  • Antonyms and Synonyms
  • Par Jumbles
  • Parts of Speech
  • Direct and Indirect Speech
  • Subject-Verb Agreement
  • Active and Passive Voice
  • Error Corrections
  • Comprehension Reading
  • Passage Completion
  • Cloze Tests
  • Sentence Improvement

LIC ADO Syllabus General Awareness & Current Affairs

  • Indian Economics
  • Indian Constitution
  • Important Days
  • Books and Authors
  • Financial Institutions – National and International
  • Finance, Budget, and Five Year Plans
  • History of India
  • Geography
  • Current Affairs – National and International
  • Indian Politics, etc.
  • Countries, Capitals, and Currencies
  •  National and International Organizations
  •  Awards, Honors and Recognition
  • Science and Technology
  • Inventions and Discoveries

Documents required in the Exam of LIC ADO Hall Ticket

Along with the LIC ADO Admit Card 2019, one to bring the any of these document for the verification. So, check the list of documents and carry any of them.

  • PAN Card
  • Passport
  • Driving License
  • Voter’s Card
  • Bank Passbook with the photograph
  • Photo identity proof issued by a Gazetted Officer on official letterhead
  • valid recent Identity Card issued by a recognized College/University
  • Aadhar card with a photograph
  • Employee ID
  • Bar Council Identity Card with the photograph

This will be required by the Invigilator or the Invigilator will ask to submit any of these documents that you are carrying for verification purpose. Therefore, don’t forget to put this document!

How to download the LIC ADO Admit Card 2019?

  • Firstly, visit the careers page of Life Insurance Corporation official site
  • Now, click on “Recruitment of Apprentice Development Officers 2019”
  • Click on the link provided to download your LIC ADO Mains call letter. Then, you will be redirected to a new page where you will find the links based on your zone
  • Hence, click on the link that you applied for the zone
  • Now, enter your Registration Number/Roll Number, Password and Date of Birth
  • Press the “Submit” button
  • Finally, your LIC ADO Admit Card will appear on the screen as PDF

To sum, we recommend you to revise previous year’s papers for the practice.  Also, you can download the relevant material that will boost your practice. Additionally, we hope that you find this page helpful and collected all the significant data. For more, visit our site!

  • 1
    Share

2 thoughts on “LIC ADO Admit Card 2019 Download ADO Mains & Prelims Call Letter

  1. Pingback: LIC ADO Result 2019 LIC ADO Prelim & Mains Result Cut Off Merit List

  2. Siva

    Main Exam Result is Based on ACCURACY or HIGHEST marks(No Matter How Many Wrong Answers can get ) ????
    For Example if one can get 70/150 by ACCURACY 90 % WILL get job or 100 /150 by 60% ACCURACY ? Which one Will Get ?????

    Reply

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *