LIC ADO Result 2019 LIC ADO Prelim & Mains Result Cut Off Merit List

By | June 14, 2019
LIC ADO Result
  • 1
    Share

LIC ADO Result 2019: Soon LIC Apprentice Development Officer Prelim Mains Result 2019 with LIC ADO Cut off Merit List 2019 on licindia.in. Check LIC ADO Interview result as well. FYI, LIC ADO Interview Cut Off Merit List 2019 zone wise result release soon. We know how eager you are for the preliminary result. Hence, you can collect the mark sheet from the official web portal only. If you are looking for direct access for LIC ADO Exam Result, then read this article. Because at the end of the post, you will acquire the direct link.

LIC ADO Result 2019 update 14.06.2019: Within less time the authority will release LIC ADO Result on the official website. They will also upload the LIC ADO Cut off  2019 Zone wise prior to the result so that you can have a base idea of cut off marks. So, stay tuned with us for such interesting news.

LIC ADO Result 2019

As soon as the candidates give their exam, it becomes an atmosphere where the contenders are eagerly waiting for their LIC ADO Result 2019. This is the document which will decide the future of the applicant. But for the desperately waiting candidates, they have to wait a bit more as the tentative dates of result announcement is not yet declared. But as soon as we get to know, we will upload it on our website. You just have to follow us @ www.youthresult.com. Even you can bookmark our site for further access. As already you have made an appearance in the prelims exam which was on July 06 & 13, 2019, whereas the main exam date was 10 August 2019.

LIC Apprentice Development Officer Result 2019 – Vacancy Details

As the Life Insurance Corporation has already disclosed the recruitment notification. As per which they need caliber and educated candidates to serves their best hospitality at various outlets in different regions. Just for the recall, you will see the allocation of the vacant seats as per the category.

Name of Post GeneralOBCEWSSCSTTotal Post
Apprentice Development Officer (ADO)3727182478714527918581

Now, let’s check the zone wise distribution of seats.

Name of ZoneGeneralOBCEWSSCSTTotal Post
Central Zonal Office – Bhopal209624780127525
Eastern Zonal Office -Kolkata39117383174101922
East Central Zonal Office  -Patna3021046295138701
Northern Zonal Office – New Delhi451251102256701130
North Central Zonal Office -Kanpur44726096228111042
Southern Zonal Office – Chennai589309121228101257
South Central Zonal Office – Hyderabad530297118217891251
Western Zonal Office – Mumbai8083681581742451753

If you are willing to search in deep, then download the official LIC ADO Recruitment Notification 2019.

LIC ADO Cut Off Merit List 2019 – Exam Pattern

The exam format is unveiled in three stages. At first, the candidates have to go through the online test. The online test is settled for posts like agents and employee category and open market category. Again, this stage is sub-divided into two parts i.e. Prelims exam and Mains Exam.

Online test for Open Market Category:

The online test is the kind of exam which will filter out the scholar applicants from the normal one. This will take two phases.

LIC ADO Preliminary Exam 2019

This is the first stage that every volunteer has to qualify. This is an objective type test which covers three sections with a total of 70 Marks.  The Total time allocated to the students is 60 mins (1 hour).

SectionName of sectionQuantity of QuestionsMaximum MarksMode of examTime Duration
1Reasoning Ability3535English & Hindi20 minutes
2Numerical Ability3535English & Hindi20 minutes
3English3030**English20 minutes
Total100701 Hour

The candidates who score outstanding in Prelims are allowed to attend the next phase exam that is Mains Exam. This will be also an Objective exam alike the prelims, but the number of questions, sections and time given will be different.

LIC ADO Mains Exam 2019

SectionName of  SectionQuantity of
Questions
Maximum
Marks
Mode of examTime Duration
1Reasoning Ability &
Numerical Ability
5050English & HindiComposite
120 minutes
2General Knowledge, Current Affairs and
English Language with
Special Emphasis on
Grammar and vocabulary
5050English & Hindi
3Insurance and Financial
Marketing Awareness
with special emphasis
on knowledge of Life
Insurance and Financial
Sector
5050English & Hindi
Total1501501 Hour

Online Test for Agents Category

The test will be the same objective type as was in mains and prelims. But the number of questions and time will vary.

Section

Name of testNumber of QuestionsMaximum MarksMode of examTime Duration
1Reasoning      Ability      &
Numerical Ability

25

10

English &
Hindi
Composite 120
minutes
2General Knowledge, Current       Affairs      and English Language with Special     Emphasis     on
Grammar and vocabulary

25

15

English & Hindi
3Elements of Insurance and        Marketing              of
Insurance.

50

125

English & Hindi
TOTAL150150

Online Test for Employee Category

The exam will be conducted online with objective type format. Check it out!

SectionName of testNumber of QuestionsMaximum MarksMode of examTime Duration
1Reasoning Ability & Numerical Ability2525English & HindiComposite 120 minutes
2General Knowledge, Current Affairs and English Language with Special Emphasis on Grammar and vocabulary2525English & Hindi
3Practice and Principle of Insurance Marketing50100English & Hindi
TOTAL150150

Interview Round:

All the applicants who have scored more than others will be called for the Interview round. The shortlisting of the candidates for the interview round will rely on the performance of the students in the mains exam. Furthermore, the maximum marks for the interview round are 37 marks. Note that, the final merit list will be prepared on the basis of the marks obtained in Mains+Interview tests.

Pre-Recruitment Medical Examination:

This is the last stage of the exam where the candidates have to be present for medical checkup. The selected candidate will be appointed as Apprentice Development Officer subject to him/her being
found medically fit by the Medical Examiner authorized by Life Insurance Corporation for the purpose.

LIC ADO Merit List 2019 – Prelim Result

As already mentioned that the final LIC ADO Merit List 2019 is the shortlisting sheet of selected candidates. Hence, the sheet will be prepared on the basis of the performance of the students in Mains+Interview rounds. Therefore, we assume that you have performed well and can see your name in the merit list.

LIC ADO Call Letter 2019 – Mains Result

This is a very essential document that should be must with the applicant. This will allow the candidate to appear for the interview round. Also, a signal that he/she has conquered the obstacle and is one step near to their goal. This call letter will be supplied to those candidates who got a green signal for this round.

How to download the LIC ADO Result 2019?

  • Initially, approach the official web portal of Life Insurance Corp
  • At the homepage, search for LIC ADO Result 2019 link
  • Click on that link
  • Now, enter the login credentials
  • Submit the form
  • As a consequence, the LIC ADO Exam Result will be in front of you
  • Download it and print it out

LIC ADO Result 2019: Available Soon

Official Website: www.licindia.in

In a nutshell, we presume that you get yourself aware of all the critical details. If you have any query, then don’t hesitate to ask us. You can simply drop down your doubt in the comment box so that we will revert you soon.

  • 1
    Share

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *