SSC MTS 2019 Result, Region Wise Answer Key Cut Off Merit List

By | June 10, 2019
  • 2
    Shares

SSC MTS Result 2019, SSC MTS Cut Off Paper 1 – Paper 2 Answer Key SSC MTS Merit List 2019: Check Staff Selection Commission MTS Result 2019 at ssc.nic.in. Even spot SSC MTS Cut off Merit List 2019 here. Every year, the Staff Selection Commission released the Region Wise vacancies. SSC MTS is the most awaited 10000+ vacancies. There are lakhs of candidates who appear for the recruitment process. So, every year, SSC hires many eligible and qualified candidates for Multi Tasking Staff- Non-Technical. To do so, exams are conducted throughout the country at different exam centers. The interested candidates appear for the exam and wait for the result. The SSC MTS 2019 Result gets announced after 1-2 months of the written exam.

SSC MTS Result 2019 latest update 03.06.2019: The SSC will soon release the result of SSC MTS 2019. So, you can get the direct link from our website www.youthresult.com.

The exam has been completed on the scheduled date. Now, it’s the time for the announcement of result. The appeared candidates will check the SSC MTS Answer Key 2019 Result. For checking the result online, candidates need to have their application ID and password with them. The mode of checking result is online only. It will be published on the official website. So, the interested candidates must visit the website of the Staff Selection Commission to view their result. The result will tell about the qualified candidates and non-qualified ones. The qualified ones will participate in the further process of selection.

SSC MTS Result 2019 – SSC MTS Cut Off 2019 Overview

Name of DepartmentSSC – Staff Selection Commission
Exam NameSSC MTS Exam 2018 – 2019
Post NameMTS – Multitasking Staff
Numbers of PaperTwo Papers

Region Wise SSC MTS Vacancies

Central Region (CR)499 Posts
Eastern Region (ER)658 Posts
Karnataka Kerala Region (KKR)601 Posts
Northern Region (NR)4798 Posts
North Eastern Region (NER)239 Posts
North Western Region (NWR)647 Posts
Madhya Pradesh Region (MPR)643 Posts
Southern Region (SR)873 Posts
Western Region (WR)1716 Posts
Official Websitessc.nic.in

SSC MTS Result 2019 – Exam Information

SSC MTS Paper 1 has 100 multiple choice questions. These questions were based on General Intelligence & Reasoning, General English, Numerical Aptitude and General Awareness. Candidates will score 1 mark for each correct answer and will have negative marking for the wrong one. 0.25 marks will be deducted for the wrong answer. SSC MTS Paper 2 will be of descriptive paper in which no objective type questions will be present. It will have a short essay or letter type question. The time duration is 30 minutes.

Important Dates – SSC MTS Result 2019

Paper 1 ExamApril 2019
Paper 1 Exam ResultApril – May 2019
Paper 2 ExamMay 2019
Final ResultJune 2019

SSC MTS Answer Key 2019 – SSC MTS Merit List 2019

The Staff Selection Commission will be released the answer key after completion of the MTS exam. Download SSC MTS Answer Key 2019 along with the Candidate’s response sheet will be available online. Candidates must enter User ID and Password to download response sheet and answer key. If the candidate has any objection in relation to the reply key then he can take the representation. Objections will be presented online after paying 100 rupees for the payment of the answer/question. SSC will examine subject-matter objections by experts if objections are accepted then SSC will issue online the final answer key.

Selection Procedure – SSC MTS Result 2019

The candidates will pass through the series of the selection process in order to get selected for the available posts. Firstly, the candidates will appear in the written exam which will consist of Paper 1 and Paper 2. Firstly, candidates need to appear in SSC MTS Paper 1. After that, only passed candidates of Paper 1 will have the chance to appear for SSC MTS Paper 2. After that, qualified candidates will have the chance to go through document verification.

SSC MTS Merit List – Result 2019

On the basis of cut off marks, merit list will be prepared. The cutoff marks will be the base for making the merit list. The candidates in the merit list will get preference over the other passed candidates. It is important to get your name listed on SSC MTS merit list.

SSC MTS Cut Off 2019 – SSC MTS 2019 Result

The Staff Selection Commission decides cutoff marks to shortlist the candidates for the further process of selection. It is the minimum marks required to pass SSC MTS written examination. In 2018, SSC MTS cut off marks was 110.50 for General Category. However, in the case of OBC category, 101 marks. For SC, it was 100.50. The cutoff is referred to as the minimum marks needed to secure in the exam in order to get qualify for the next stage of selection. For, SSC MTS paper 1 and paper 2, there will be different cut off. For each category, there will be different cut off marks. The candidates who will achieve SSC MTS cut off in Paper 1 will qualify for the next Paper 2. Those appeared candidates who will achieve SSC MTS Paper 2 cut off marks will get the call for the stage of the document.

Factors that are included in SSC MTS Cut Off 2019 are as follows

  • Total number of vacancies
  • The difficulty level of written exam
  • Number of candidates that appeared in the exam

 Know more about SSC MTS Previous Years’ Cut Off

StateGeneralOBCSCSTEX.Service
Uttar Pradesh958657.562.360
Bihar88.758174.55950
Maharashtra82.5072.258060.755
Gujarat & Nagar Haveli62.504557.5057.5045
Daman & Diu and Goa6245454545
Uttarakhand9487.50858585
Rajasthan110100.75999999
Delhi93.5083.2592.5071.2545

Paper I – SSC MTS Cutoff 2017

CategoryCutoff
SC100.50
ST87.00
OBC101.00
Ex S49.50
OH93.00
HH49.50
VH76.00
UR110.50

Paper II – SSC MTS Cutoff 2017

CategoryCutoff 
General17.5 (35%)
Other reserved categories16.5 (33%)

You May Like Here

How to Download SSC MTS Result 2019?

  • Visit the official website
  • On the home page, search for SSC MTS 2019 Result
  • Click on the link
  • Candidate will navigate to the login page. He/she will enter the login information which includes application ID and password.
  • Submit the details
  • The result will appear on the screen.
  • Stay updated with us for more information.

Region Wise SSC MTS 2019 Result – Important Links

MTS Recruitment DetailsSSC MTS Recruitment
MTS Recruitment DetailsSSC MTS Admit Card

SSC MTS Region Wise Result 2019

Region Name

Official Website

SSC MTS Result

SSC Northern Region (NR) www.sscnr.net.inAvailable Here
SSC Eastern Region (ER)www.sscer.orgAvailable Here
SSC Karnataka Region (KKR)www.ssckkr.kar.nic.inAvailable Here
SSC Southern Region (SR)www.sscsr.gov.inAvailable Here
SSC North Eastern Region (NER) www.sscner.org.inAvailable Here
SSC Western Region (WR)www.sscwr.netAvailable Here
SSC Madhya Pradesh Region (MPR)www.sscmpr.orgAvailable Here
SSC Central Region (CR)www.ssc-cr.orgAvailable Here
SSC North Western Region (NWR) www.sscnwr.orgAvailable Here
MTS ResultSSC MTS 2019 Result 2019
Official Websitewww.ssc.nic.in
  • 2
    Shares

3 thoughts on “SSC MTS 2019 Result, Region Wise Answer Key Cut Off Merit List

  1. Pingback: SSC MTS 2019 Admit Card, SSC MTS Exam Date, Call Letter Release | ssc.nic.in

  2. Pingback: SSC Result 2019 Selection Post Phase VI Cut Off Merit List 2019 Release @ssc.nic.in

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *