TNUSRB Police SI Result 2019 TN Police SI Cut off Merit List 9795 Posts

By | November 29, 2019
TNUSRB Police SI Result
  • 3
    Shares

TNUSRB Police SI Result 2019: TNUSRB SI Result The TN Police SI Result 2019 soon release on tnusrd.tn.gov.in. Check the TN Police Cut Off Merit List 2019 here. Recently, recruitment for TNUSRB SI Result 2019 a total of 9795 posts of Constable, Jail Warder Grade II & Fireman announced. Police SI recruitment is being done for filling the vacant posts of sub-inspectors in different areas. The board is open for accepting application forms between 29th of August to 28th of September, 2019. All applicants who already filled the application forms and appeared in the Tamilnadu Uniformed Services Recruitment exam might now be waiting to receive their TNUSRB Result 2019.

TNUSRB SI Result 2019 update 04.06.2019: The TNUSRB PI Result 2019 will soon available on the official webpage. Therefore, we recommend you to visit our site on a daily basis and be the first to spot the result.

The board will soon release the result and before sharing the result it will send a Tamilnadu Uniformed Services Recruitment Board TNUSRB SI Technical Results 2019 out notifications to all the applicants. All applicants will be allowed to download their result only from the official website site of TNUSRB. Soon after the TN Police SI Result will be released, everyone will be able to view its link at the official site under the important notifications tab. For more details about TNUSRB SI Result 2019  kindly refer to the complete information given below.

TNUSRB SI Result 2019 – TN Police Details

TN Police SI Result 2019 Information

Examination NameTN Police Recruitment 2019
Organized byTamilnadu Uniformed Services Recruitment Board
Exam ModeOnline
Name of PostsSub Inspector (SI), Constable, Jail Warder Grade II & Fireman
Total Number of Vacancies9795 Posts
Apply ModeOnline
Official Websitetnusrd.tn.gov.in

The TNUSRB exam will carry 100 marks. These 100 marks will be further divided as a written exam for 85 marks including the questions from subjects like General aptitude, Math, General English, physiology, com-skills, info-handling, General Awareness, and General Knowledge.  The remaining 15 marks will be divided as 5 marks for sports & NCC and 10 marks for VIVA round.

  • General Knowledge – 45 Marks
  • General Ability Test, Police Administration, Crime Investigation and Basic Forensic Science – 40 Marks
  • Special Marks – 05 Marks
  • Viva Voice – 10 Marks

TNUSRB SI Result 2019  – TN Police Selection Procedure

Candidates will be shortlisted on the basis of their performance in TNUSRB written exam of 85 marks. All candidates passing in the written test will further be sent out for physical examination and VIVA round. Candidates qualifying in all the three rounds will then be given a date for the personal interview. After appearing in the interview if candidates clear the PI round then they will be the appointment and offered a joining date with appointment left the er.

TNUSRB SI Cut Off Marks 2019

It is the minimum required marks for passing in the TNUSRB exam.

We have provided you a table of expected cut off marks 2019. Check it out!

Open Candidates

CategoryGeneralWomen
OC – 31%59.356.2
BC –26.5%55.452.7
BCM -3.5%53.547.9
MBC – 20%55.052.0
SC – 15%52.549.2
SCA – 3%48.846.0
ST-1%44.143.1

Now, we will check the expected Departmental Cut off marks 2019.

Departmental Candidates

CategoryGeneralWomen
OC – 31%42.830.8
BC –26.5%39.5
BCM -3.5%31.6
MBC – 20%38.5
SC – 15%34.0
SCA – 3%

Category Wise expected TNUSRB Police Constable Cut Off Marks

Below, you can see the expected category wise cut off marks.

CategoryGeneralSports QuotaDepartmentalQuota
General (OC)52.5040.5064.00
Women (OC)46.0033.0055.00
General (BC)49.5034.5060.50
Women (BC)42.0028.0050.00
General (BCM)46.0027.5052.00
Women (BCM)34.5033.50
General (MBC)49.5034.0059.50
Women (MBC)42.0026.0049.50
General (SC)48.5032.5057.00
Women (SC)41.0025.5047.00

TNUSRB Merit list 2019

A list of all passing candidates arranged according to their marks in decreasing order. Hence, the students who are on the top position will possess excellent marks and they are having the chance of getting a seat for any of these posts.

You May Like Here

How to Download TNUSRB Police SI Result 2019?

Steps for downloading Tamilnadu Uniformed Services Result 2019:

  • Browse the official website of TNUSRB that is: tnusrbonline.org.
  • Locate the TNUSRB SI Result 2019 under latest notification tab and click on it to be on the result page.
  • Once you are on the result page you will have to type in your login details. So enter your registration ID and date of birth as user ID and password.
  • After typing in the sig in details click on the option for “Submit.”
  • Your result document will open up. To view your result and save a copy of it to your local drive by clicking on the option for “Download.”

TNUSRB SI Result 2019 Important Links

Govt Jobs Notification 

Government Recruitment

Recruitment Details

Check here

TNUSRB Police SI Admit Card

Download Here

TNUSRB SI Result 

Available Soon

Official Website

www.tnusrbonline.org

So it was all you need to know for downloading the TNUSRB SI Result 2019. Hope you found it helpful. If you have any question or doubts related to this then please leave a comment in the section given below. We will address the concern shortly.

Get Update Alerts For TNUSRB SI Result on Your Email

  • 3
    Shares

One thought on “TNUSRB Police SI Result 2019 TN Police SI Cut off Merit List 9795 Posts

  1. Pingback: TNUSRB Hall Ticket 2018 2019 202 TN Police Sub Inspector Admit Card 2019 Exam Date

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *